Sunday, March 3, 2024
HomeMsbte DiplomaMechanical2nd Year Mechanical Engineering Syllabus Msbte

2nd Year Mechanical Engineering Syllabus Msbte

Hello Diploma Students in this article we have provided 2nd Year Mechanical Engineering Syllabus Msbte I Scheme There are Semester 3 & Semester 4 In 2nd Year of Mechanical Engineering, By referring Mechanical Engineering Syllabus for 2nd Year Students will Get Rough Idea about Chapterwise Marks Distribution.

Mechanical Engineering Syllabus for 2nd Year

2nd Year Mechanical Engineering Syllabus Msbte

This Syllabus Is Ideal For Diploma In Mechanical Engineering 3rd Semester Students If you Want to View Full Syllabus Pdf you can view it by downloading pdf from Below Given Link.

3rd Semester Syllabus Mechanical I schemeAbbreviationSubject CodeTheory (ESE)Theory (PA)Practical (ESE)Practical (PA)Total
Strength of MaterialsSOM2230670302525150
Basic Electrical and Electronics EngineeringBEE2231070302525150
Thermal EngineeringTEN2233770302525150
Mechanical Working DrawingMWM2234170305050200
Engineering MetrologyEME2234270302525150
Mechanical Engineering MaterialsMEM2234370302525150
Subject NameSubject CodeMsbte Syllabus Download
Msbte Strength Of Materials Syllabus Pdf 22306 Download
Msbte Basis Electrical and Electronics Engineering Syllabus Pdf 22310 Download
Msbte Thermal Engineering Syllabus Pdf 22337 Download
Msbte Mechanical Working Drawing Syllabus pdf 22341 Download
Msbte Mechanical Working Drawing Syllabus pdf 22341 Download
Msbte Engineering Metrology Syllabus Pdf22342 Download
Msbte Mechanical Engineering Materials Syllabus Pdf22343 Download
2nd Year Mechanical Engineering Syllabus Msbte

Msbte Polytechnic Mechanical Engineering Syllabus 4th Sem

This Syllabus Is Ideal For Diploma In Civil Engineering 4th Semester Students If you Want to View Full Syllabus Pdf you can view it by downloading pdf from Below Given Link.

4th Semester Syllabus Mechanical I schemeAbbreviationSubject CodeTheory (ESE)Theory (PA)Practical (ESE)Practical (PA)Total
Theory of Machines TOM2243870302550150
Mechanical Engineering MeasurementsMEM2244370302525150
Fluid Mechanics and MachineryFMM2244570302525150
Manufacturing ProcessesMPR2244670302525150
Environmental StudiesEST224477030------100
Computer Aided Drafting CAD22042------252550
Fundamental of MechatronicsFOM22048------252550
Subject NameSubject CodeMsbte Syllabus Download
Msbte Theory Of Machines Syllabus Pdf 22438 Download
Msbte Mechanical Engineering Measurements Syllabus Pdf 22443 Download
Msbte Fluid Mechanics and Machinery Syllabus Pdf Syllabus Pdf 22445 Download
Msbte Manufacturig Process Syllabus Pdf 22446 Download
Msbte Environmental Studies Syllabus Pdf22447 Download
Msbte Polytechnic Mechanical Engineering Syllabus 4th Semester

Msbte News Social accounts

We provide regular updates about msbte on our social accounts For latest msbte diploma updates you can follow our page on Instagram @msbtenews and Facebook @msbtediplomaupdates. we solve your queries by message on our social accounts so do follow our social accounts if you have any queries related to diploma and engineering courses. 

Latest Diploma Jobs (View Here)

Thankyou for Visiting Msbte News.

msbte news.com is created to help msbte diploma students to find study resources, which are very much needed for diploma students while preparing for the exam. msbtenews.com will provide all msbte mcq question bank with answers which are provided by msbte.org.in. with these model question and answer papers students gets a rough idea about paper pattern and marks distribution.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Satyabrata pradhan♥️ on Diploma Environmental Studies Mcq Questions
Trushika Rajendra Thorat on Basic Physics Mcq for Polytechnic 1st Year
Tejaswini Baputao Munde on 22102 Msbte I Scheme Physics Mcq Questions
Anjali Kailas Bhalerao on 22102 Msbte Physics Mcq Question Bank
Rutuja vishnu nakaskar on 22225 Model Answer Paper Basic Electronics
Mayur Sandip Shinde on 22509 Management Mcq Msbte Diploma
Ku pratiksha Naresh Jirapure on 0805 Pharmaceutics 1 D Pharmacy Mock Test Series
Ku pratiksha Naresh Jirapure on 0805 Pharmaceutics 1 D Pharmacy Mock Test Series
Bhadane Heemanshi Sudhakar on Msbte Mcq Question Bank 1st Year All Branches
E&TC Dhekale pratiksha Tanaji on Msbte Mcq Question Bank 1st Year All Branches
E&TC Dhekale pratiksha Tanaji on Msbte Mcq Question Bank 1st Year All Branches
Dhananjay Dattatray Chhadidar on 22102 Basic Physics Mcq for Diploma first Year Pdf