Hello Msbte Diploma Students in this article we have provided Msbte Civil Engineering 3rd Year Syllabus I Scheme, There are Semester 5th & Semester 6th In 2nd Year of Civil Engineering, By referring Civil Engineering Syllabus for 3rd Year Diploma Students will Get Rough Idea about Chapterwise Marks Distribution.

Msbte Civil Engineering 3rd Year Syllabus I Scheme

Msbte Civil 5th Sem Syllabus Diploma I Scheme

This Syllabus Is Ideal For Diploma In Civil Engineering 3rd Semester Students If you Want to View Full Syllabus Pdf you can view it by downloading pdf from Below Given Link.

5th Semester Syllabus Civil I schemeAbbreviationSubject CodeTheory (ESE)Theory (PA)Practical (ESE)Practical (PA)Total
Water Resource EngineeringWRE2250170302525150
Design of Steel and RCC StructuresDSR2250270302525150
Estimating and Costing EAC2250370305050200
Public Health EngineeringPHE2250470302525150
Elective (Any One)
Rural DevelopmentRDE22505703025 25 150
Energy Conservation and Green BuildingECG2250670302525150
Traffic EngineeringTEN2250770302525150
Precast and Prestressed ConcretePPC2250870302525150
Industrial TrainingITR22057------7575150
Capstone Project PlanningCPP22058------252550

Msbte Syllabus I Scheme 5th Sem Civil Engineering pdf (Download)

Msbte Civil 6th Sem Syllabus I Scheme

This Syllabus Is Ideal For Msbte Diploma In Civil Engineering 4th Semester Students If you Want to View Full Syllabus Pdf you can view it by downloading pdf from Below Given Link.

6th Semester Syllabus Civil I schemeAbbreviationSubject CodeTheory (ESE)Theory (PA)Practical (ESE)Practical (PA)Total
Management MAN220597030------150
Contract and AccountsCAA2260170302525150
Maintenance and Repairs of StructuresMRS2260270302525200
Emerging Trends in Civil EngineeringETC226037030------150
Elective -|| (Any One)
Building ServicesBSE22604703025 25 150
Solid Waste Management SWM2260570302525150
Earthquake Resistant Buildings ERB2260670302525150
Advanced Design of StructuresADE2260770302525150
Capstone Project Execution & Report WritingCPE22060------5050150
Construction ManagementCMA22061------252550
Entrepreneurship DevelopmentEDP22032-------5050

Msbte Civil Engineering 6th Semester Syllabus pdf (Download)

Msbte News Social accounts

We provide regular updates about msbte on our social accounts For latest msbte diploma updates you can follow our page on Instagram @msbtenews and Facebook @msbtediplomaupdates. we solve your queries by message on our social accounts so do follow our social accounts if you have any queries related to diploma and engineering courses. 

Latest Diploma Jobs (View Here)

Thankyou for Visiting Msbte News.

msbte news.com is created to help msbte diploma students to find study resources, which are very much needed for diploma students while preparing for the exam. msbtenews.com will provide all msbte mcq question bank with answers which are provided by msbte.org.in. with these model question and answer papers students gets a rough idea about paper pattern and marks distribution.

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here